MedI LDP

MedI LDP



Free

1.0for iPhone, iPad
EventMobi
Developer
Aug 25, 2017
Update Date
Business
Category
Age Rating
4+
Apps in this category do not contain restricted content.
9+
Apps in this category may contain mild or occasional cartoon, fantasy or real-life violence, as well as occasional or mild adult, sexually suggestive or horrifying content and may not be suitable for children under 9 years of age.
12+
Apps in this category may contain occasional mild indecent language, frequent or intense cartoon or real-life violence, minor or occasional adult or sexually suggestive material, and simulated gambling, and may be for children under 12 years of age.
17+
You must be at least 17 years old to access this App.
Apps in this category may contain frequent and intense offensive language; Frequent and intense cartoon, fantasy or realistic violence: frequent and intense adult, scary and sexually suggestive subjects: as well as sexual content, nudity, tobacco, alcohol and drugs, may not be suitable for children under 17 years of age.
MedI LDP Screenshots
MedI LDP posterMedI LDP posterMedI LDP posterMedI LDP poster
MedI LDP posterMedI LDP posterMedI LDP posterMedI LDP poster

About MedI LDP

The best leadership app is the one you don’t even have to think about; it just provides shortcuts to manage your everyday leadership challenges—and in the process makes you a more effective leader.

The all-new LDP (Leadership Development Program) app organizes all of your leadership tools, news, resources, activities, conversations, and peer connections in one place.

Have two minutes while waiting for an elevator? Then listen to our “Two Minute Takeaway” podcasts that cover myriad leadership topics. Heading to a critical meeting and need some last-minute persuasion tips? No worries: just launch a short video on your smartphone from the app to get some presentation body language ideas. Want to set up a reunion with your fellow LDP classmates? Use the chat channels to send out the message. Have a photo of something cool your team is working on that you want to share? Just upload that pic to the Activity Feed.

LDP: It’s like a Netflix and Facebook for leadership development all in one.
Show More

What's New in the Latest Version 1.0

Last updated on Aug 25, 2017
Version History
1.0
Aug 25, 2017

MedI LDP FAQ

Click here to learn how to download MedI LDP in restricted country or region.
Check the following list to see the minimum requirements of MedI LDP.
iPhone
iPad
MedI LDP supports English

MedI LDP Alternative

You May Also Like

Get more from EventMobi