World's Endangered Animals World's Endangered Animals Not Available
Removed from the App Store
World's Endangered Animals

World's Endangered Animals

Irene Chan

6.0 for iPhone, iPad
$1.99
0

0 Ratings

Release Date

2016-03-25

Size

75.3 MB

Screenshots for iPhone

More Screenshots for iPad
World's Endangered Animals Description
World's Endangered Animals

** 50% Off Today!!

========================


ABOUT THIS APP
========================

World's Endangered Animals is an application that contains very detailed information of about 450 types of endangered animals in the world. Each animal included in the App contain the following information:

- An image
- Scientific name
- Common name
- Classification
- Demographics
- Botanical facts
- Other useful info

This App is very useful and handy for those who are interested in protecting these precious animals as well as those who love animals in general. It is also an excellent reference for children who are interested in know more about endangered species.

The application is optimized for iPad/iPad2/The New iPad/iPad mini/iiPad Air, iPhone 3GS/4/4S/5/5S/5C/6/6+/6S/6S+ & iPod Touch.



FEATURES
========================

This application has the following features:

* A User-Friendly Interface with THUMBNAIL preview of each item
* Ability to BOOKMARK selected items for easier reference
* Add a CUSTOM NOTE to any item
* iCloud synchronized Bookmarks and Custom Notes
* EMAIL any items to yourself & friends
* A SEARCH engine
* OFFLINE browsing

========================

This application is brought to you by AppCoola.com
World's Endangered Animals 6.0 Update
2016-03-25 Version History
More
More Information
Price:
$1.99
Version:
6.0
Size:
75.3 MB
Release Date:
2016-03-25
Developer:
Irene Chan
Language:
English
More
You May Also Like
Developer Apps