Efficient Portfolio

Efficient Portfolio



¥700Best Deal Ever
1.1.2for iPhone, iPad and more
SCIETREX Scientific Software AG
Developer
24.6MB
Size
2020年05月06日
Update Date
Finance
Category
17+
Age Rating
Age Rating
4+
Apps in this category do not contain restricted content.
9+
Apps in this category may contain mild or occasional cartoon, fantasy or real-life violence, as well as occasional or mild adult, sexually suggestive or horrifying content and may not be suitable for children under 9 years of age.
12+
Apps in this category may contain occasional mild indecent language, frequent or intense cartoon or real-life violence, minor or occasional adult or sexually suggestive material, and simulated gambling, and may be for children under 12 years of age.
17+
You must be at least 17 years old to access this App.
Apps in this category may contain frequent and intense offensive language; Frequent and intense cartoon, fantasy or realistic violence: frequent and intense adult, scary and sexually suggestive subjects: as well as sexual content, nudity, tobacco, alcohol and drugs, may not be suitable for children under 17 years of age.
Efficient Portfolio スクリーンショット
Efficient Portfolio ポスターEfficient Portfolio ポスターEfficient Portfolio ポスターEfficient Portfolio ポスター
Efficient Portfolio ポスターEfficient Portfolio ポスターEfficient Portfolio ポスターEfficient Portfolio ポスター

About Efficient Portfolio

Efficient Portfolio is a unique smartphone app, which calculates the "efficient portfolio" of shares according to the theory of Nobel laureate Prof. Harry M. Markowitz and gives instructions, how to change a given portfolio to become efficient. The efficient portfolio is a portfolio that provides the greatest expected return for a given level of risk, or equivalently, the lowest risk for a given expected return, also called "optimal portfolio".

The model works right under the assumptions of the original theory:

- The investor is acting in a rational and risk-averse manner.
- Entry- and target values are quantified by expected values and standard deviation.
- Shares of the portfolio are arbitrarily divisible.
- The model does not account transaction costs.
- The model relates to a one period consideration.
- Changes in the fair values are normally distributed.

The model is intended for long-term investors (5 - 10 years). Refreshments of the portfolio (buy/sell shares) should carried out not more than one time a year, because transaction costs becomes eventually too high.

Free Data API: Alpha Vantage Inc., Boston, Mass., USA. Includes ticker data in USD from NYSE, NASDAQ and OTC.
Show More

最新バージョン 1.1.2 の更新情報

Last updated on 2020年05月06日
旧バージョン
Some minor patches.
Show More
Version History
1.1.2
2020年05月06日
Some minor patches.
1.1.1
2019年01月03日
Adaptions for iPhone X, Xs, Xr Screens
1.1
2018年03月26日

Efficient Portfolio 価格

今日:
¥700
最低価格:
¥700
最高価格:
¥800

Efficient Portfolio FAQ

ここをクリック!地理的に制限されているアプリのダウンロード方法をご参考ください。
次のリストをチェックして、Efficient Portfolioの最低システム要件をご確認ください。
iPhone
iOS 10.0以降が必要です。
iPad
iPadOS 10.0以降が必要です。
iPod touch
iOS 10.0以降が必要です。
Efficient Portfolioは次の言語がサポートされています。 英語

Efficient Portfolioの類似アプリ

あなたも好きかも

SCIETREX Scientific Software AG からもっと手に入れる