Navy BMR

Navy BMR


Navy Advancement Exam Prep


無料

2.1for iPhone, iPad and more
Advancement Solutions, LLC
Developer
7.3MB
Size
2024年01月19日
Update Date
Education
Category
Age Rating
4+
Apps in this category do not contain restricted content.
9+
Apps in this category may contain mild or occasional cartoon, fantasy or real-life violence, as well as occasional or mild adult, sexually suggestive or horrifying content and may not be suitable for children under 9 years of age.
12+
Apps in this category may contain occasional mild indecent language, frequent or intense cartoon or real-life violence, minor or occasional adult or sexually suggestive material, and simulated gambling, and may be for children under 12 years of age.
17+
You must be at least 17 years old to access this App.
Apps in this category may contain frequent and intense offensive language; Frequent and intense cartoon, fantasy or realistic violence: frequent and intense adult, scary and sexually suggestive subjects: as well as sexual content, nudity, tobacco, alcohol and drugs, may not be suitable for children under 17 years of age.
Navy BMR スクリーンショット
Navy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスター
Navy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスターNavy BMR ポスター

About Navy BMR

NavyBMR offers multiple studying tools for various learning styles to fit the needs of the individual Sailor.
Over 80,000 questions in your pocket.
Getting started studying with spaced repetition is easy! Visit app.navybmr.com/register and create an account.

With our Mobile App you'll be able to study using:
* Flashcards
* Study Guides
* Multiple Choice
* Games
* Practice Tests
* Mock Exam

Studying has never been so easy or convenient! We here at NavyBMR.com have gone through your bibs page by page to separate the facts from the fluff to create a fun and effective way to study anytime, anywhere...

Also, visit https://app.navybmr.com for more study tools and early feature releases.

Terms of service: https://www.navybmr.com/terms-of-service/
Show More

最新バージョン 2.1 の更新情報

Last updated on 2024年01月19日
旧バージョン
Fresh new look.
Show More
Version History
2.1
2024年01月19日
Fresh new look.
2.0.45
2020年04月03日
We've removed the highlighting on correct questions.
2.0.44
2020年03月26日
We've completely rebuilt the application. Study your BIB, Profile Sheet or PMK-EE. Studying has never been so easy or convenient!
1.1.2
2019年05月21日
Fixed offline mode error.
1.1.1
2019年05月18日
Fixed Typos
1.1
2019年03月29日
NavyBMR is now a subscription based application
1.0.22
2019年02月25日
Updating store description to inform users that this application will remain free to use until April 1st 2019.
1.0.21
2018年09月20日
Randomized survival mode questions. Reorganized mode selection.
1.0.20
2018年07月24日
Enjoy our new game mode called 'Survival'. Don’t study until you can get it right, study until you can’t get it wrong!
1.0.19
2018年05月09日
You can now take practice tests on selected chapters.
1.0.18
2018年04月16日
Added bibliography reference mode.
1.0.17
2018年03月19日
Added the ability to mute game audio and sort topics at the home screen. Fixed some issues with downloading podcasts when going into offline mode.
1.0.16
2018年03月01日
Added sort tabs to topic selection
1.0.15
2018年02月16日
Changed leaderboard layout
1.0.14
2018年02月12日
Modified the accuracy of the game mode life lines.
1.0.13
2018年02月08日
Added game mode.
1.0.12
2018年01月16日
We now have audio guides available.
1.0.11
2017年12月04日
Fixed several bugs.
1.0.10
2017年12月04日
Fixed several bugs.
1.0.9
2017年11月20日
Enabled push notifications and fixed several bugs.
1.0.8
2017年11月01日
'Learn more' is now available
1.0.6
2017年09月21日
Metadata updates
1.0.5
2017年09月11日
Bug fixes.
1.0.4
2017年09月05日
Now optimized for iPad.
1.0.3
2017年08月17日
Bug fixes.

Navy BMR FAQ

ここをクリック!地理的に制限されているアプリのダウンロード方法をご参考ください。
次のリストをチェックして、Navy BMRの最低システム要件をご確認ください。
iPhone
iOS 14.0以降が必要です。
iPad
iPadOS 14.0以降が必要です。
iPod touch
iOS 14.0以降が必要です。
Navy BMRは次の言語がサポートされています。 英語

Navy BMRの類似アプリ

あなたも好きかも

Advancement Solutions, LLC からもっと手に入れる